- Which of the following terms is not part of the equation used to calculate tax credits?
[…] Details | Appropriations bills since 2014, most recently 2016's HR 2029, SEC. 235. (amending HOME statute Subsection (b) of section 225), have included an exception. It says that the "30-day waiting period is not required if the grounds for the termination or refusal to renew involve a direct threat to the safety of the tenants or employees of the housing, or an imminent and serious threat to the property (and the termination or refusal to renew is in accordance with the requirements of State or local law)."
Details | HTF regulation § 93.303 (c) says a owners must provide a "specific period for vacating that is consistent with State or local law."